List Of Summer 2019 UWG Graduates From Carroll County

The University of West Georgia has released the list of students from Carroll County who graduated during UWG’s summer 2019 Commencement ceremonies.
All of these students listed a Carroll County city as their hometown or current place of residence.

• Khalid O. Austin – Master’s – Public Administration
• Debra Joy Bergquist – Bachelor’s – Sociology
• Maurice LaBarian Boykin – Bachelor’s – Sport Management
• Katlyn Ann Bradshaw – Master’s – Business Administration
• David Brown – Master’s – Teacher Education
• Kati Brown – Master’s – Early Childhood Education
• Lesia Crawford Brown – Bachelor’s – Nursing
• Avery M. Carpenter – Bachelor’s – Biology – Dean’s List
• Robert Chesser – Master’s – Applied Computer Science
• Christopher Childress – Master’s – Applied Computer Science
• Kaylee Collins – Bachelor’s – Management
• Brittney Daily – Master’s – Early Childhood Education
• Amariah Addison Dixon – Bachelor’s – English
• Chadwick David Flanigan – Bachelor’s – English
• Demi Dema Ford – Bachelor’s – Sociology
• Morgan Taylor Foster – Bachelor’s – Elementary Education
• Kristy Gamble – Master’s – Media
• Elysabeth Griffin – Master’s – Speech Pathology
• Matthew Hager – Master’s – History
• Armani Hansell – Master’s – Public Administration
• Amanda Suzanne Holliday – Master’s – Early Childhood Education
• Harrison Camp Hopkins – Bachelor’s – Mass Communications – Dean’s List
• Samuel Jayson Horsley – Master’s – Public Administration
• Samuel Jayson Horsley – Certificate – Public Management
• Mary Kathryn Horsley – Master’s – Speech Pathology
• Karli Hungerford – Bachelor’s – Mass Communications
• Wyatt Lee Johnson – Bachelor’s – History – Dean’s List
• Olivia Kaitlyn Ann Johnson – Bachelor’s – Marketing
• Stephanie Johnston – Master’s – Business Administration
• Sonja Renet Jones – Bachelor’s – Sociology
• Thomas Luke Jordan – Bachelor’s – English
• Emily Joy Kenyon – Master’s – Special Education
• Breanna Lynn Kitchens – Master’s – Speech Pathology
• Claire Bird Lynch – Bachelor’s – Geology
• Kane Andrew Marlar – Bachelor’s – Criminology
• Kendall McKilligan – Master’s – Speech Pathology
• Gisela Mendoza – Master’s – Business Administration
• Christina Elizabeth Merideth – Master’s – Speech Pathology
• Jesse Morris – Master’s – Business Administration
• Jaquan Morris – Bachelor’s – Sport Management – Dean’s List
• Morgan Ann Murphy – Master’s – English
• Shameiraka A’dreyia Neal – Bachelor’s – Sociology
• Mitul Chintubhai Patel – Bachelor’s – Biology
• Colby Alexander Pepple – Bachelor’s – Marketing
• Rebekah Phillips – Master’s – Early Childhood Education
• Brad Thomas Pollard – Master’s – Business Administration
• Kendall Leigh Powers – Bachelor’s – Management
• Ashlyn Queen – Bachelor’s – Anthropology
• Taylor Douglas Rand – Bachelor’s – Management
• Lydia Roof – Bachelor’s – Mass Communications
• Isabel Rose Rothschadl – Master’s – Business Administration
• Steven Rush – Master’s – Business Administration
• Ryan Parker Sammon – Bachelor’s – Marketing
• Sage Austin Sammons – Master’s – Business Administration
• Pamela Laster Shipman – Bachelor’s – Nursing
• Justin Smith – Master’s – Business Administration
• Sidney Barber Swafford – Bachelor’s – Organizational Leadership
• Rebecca Tanksley – Bachelor’s – Nursing
• Sean Bailey Teters – Bachelor’s – Sport Management
• Terry Dustin Walker – Master’s – Business Administration
• Peyton Ward – Bachelor’s – Psychology
• Michael Windsor – Master’s – Applied Computer Science
• Kaytlyn Witcher – Master’s – Early Childhood Education
• Joshua Ronald Wolfe – Bachelor’s – Management
• Logan Shay Wood – Bachelor’s – Sociology
• Brandon Bernard Wood – Bachelor’s – Management
• Melissa Yarbrough – Master’s – Media
• Randall Luke Young – Specialist – Educational Leadership
• Tracey Hooper Young – Specialist – Media